Wikia

Madagascar

Behind The Scenes -- Crew

Talk0
2,890pages on
this wiki

This article is copied from the website with the site owners permission. Deb1701

Writers

  • Todd Garfield ("Gone In A Flash")
  • Ron Anderson ("Launchtime")
  • Bob Schooley ("Haunted Habitat", "Crown Fools", "Popcorn Panic", "Eclipsed")
  • Mark McCorkle ("Haunted Habitat", "Crown Fools", "Popcorn Panic", "Eclipsed")
  • Eddie Guzelian ("Operation Plush and Cover", "Kingdom Come", "Go Fish", "Roger Dodger", "Tagged")
  • Laura Gutin ("Paternal Egg-Stinct")
  • Bill Motz ("Assault and Batteries", "Little Zoo Coupe", "Miracle On Ice", "Needle Point", "Mort Unbound", "Lemur See, Lemur Do", "Mask Of The Raccoon", "Out Of The Groove", "All *King, No Kingdom", "Untouchable", "Otter Things Have Happened")
  • Bob Roth ("Assault and Batteries", "Little Zoo Coupe", "Miracle On Ice", "Needle Point", "Mort Unbound", "Lemur See, Lemur Do", "Mask Of The Raccoon", "Out Of The Groove", "All *King, No Kingdom", "Untouchable", "Otter Things Have Happened")
  • John Behnke ("Penguinner Takes All")
  • Rob Humphrey ("Penguinner Takes All", "Otter Gone Wild")
  • Matt Negrete ("Two Feet High and Rising")
  • Nate Knetchel ("Tangled In The Web")
  • Chris Neuhahn ("The Hidden")
  • Scott Kreamer ("The Hidden")
  • Brandon Sawyer ("All Choked Up", "Skorca", "Cat's Cradle", "What Goes Around", "Jungle Law", "I Was A Penguin Zombie", "Sting Operation", "Miss Understanding", "An Elephant Never Forgets")
  • Paul Rugg ("Popcorn Panic")
  • Kim Duran ("Eclipsed")
  • Madellaine Paxson ("Misfotune Cookie")
  • John Behnke ("Otter Gone Wild")
  • Nick Stanton ("Monkey Love")
  • Devin Bunje ("Monkey Love")
  • Doug Molitor ("Over Phil")

Storyboards

  • Sean Kreiner
  • Johane Matte
  • Christo Stamboliev
  • Dean Kelly
  • Nick Filippi
  • Caleb Meurer
  • Tom Bernardo
  • Jay Shultz
  • Bret Haaland
  • Doug Murphy
  • Wolf-Rudiger Bloss

Supervising Director

  • Nick Filippi

Animation Supervisors

  • Chris Neuhahn
  • Randy Dormans
  • Peter Hixson

Executive Producers

  • Bob Schooley
  • Mark McCorkle

Directed By

  • Bret Haaland

Supervising Producer

  • Bret Haaland
  • Chris Neuhahn

Animation Producer

  • Dina Butelyn

CG Line Producer

  • Dean Hoff

CG Supervisor

  • Russell Tracy Jr.

Lighting and Compositing Supervisor

  • James Davidson

CG Texture Supervisor

  • Angela Frame

CG FX Supervisor

  • Matt Cawood

CG Supervising Animator

  • Michael Franceschi

Assistant Director

  • Bert Ring

CG Production Managers

  • Nicola Gayle
  • Blanca Uribe
  • Sonya Park

Technical Manager / Manager of Digital Production

  • Eric Swanborg

Senior Production Coordinators

  • Joann Estoesta
  • Vladimir Radev

CG Senior Production Coordinator / Associate Production Manager

  • Lisa Thibault

CG Production Coordinators

  • Ken F. Boyer
  • Katie Lykins
  • Michal Wright-Ward
  • Ian Murray
  • Michael Moragne

Script Coordinator

  • Justin Charlebois

Senior Production Assistants

  • Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton
  • Eileen Flores

CG Production Assistants

  • Michelle Alfieri
  • Sal Lopez
  • Dan Garza
  • Mercedes Dominguez
  • Shondalia White
  • Cat Lefebvre
  • Madalynn Rose Sadeghian
  • Trevor A. Smith

Voice Director

  • Lisa Schaffer

Original Casting By

  • Sarah Noonan, CSA

Casting Director

  • Meredith Layne, CSA

Casting Coordinator

  • Shannon Reed

Casting Assistant

  • Roxanne Escatel / Gregory

Animation Directors

  • Bret Haaland
  • Dave Knott
  • Matt Engstrom
  • Nick Filippi
  • Dave Block
  • Gabe Swarr
  • Dean Kelly

Storyboard Revisionists

  • Jill Colbert
  • Tomihiro Yamaguchi
  • Emmanuel Deligiannis
  • Sean Kreiner
  • Aldina Dias
  • Fred Osmond
  • Luke Cormican
  • Rudy Bloss

Animatic Supervisor

  • Steve Downs

Animatic Editors

  • Hong Dao Le
  • Ted Machold
  • Doug Tiano
  • Bob Tomlin

Design Supervisor / Art Director

  • Honore Gauthier

Character Designers

  • Stephen Silver
  • Mike Dougherty
  • Jennifer Wood
  • Jae H. Kim
  • Brent Gordon
  • Craig Kellman
  • Brian Hatfield

Prop Designers

  • Aldina Dias
  • Jae H. Kim
  • Greg Emison
  • Spencer Davis

Color Stylists

  • Bryan Evans
  • Kaz Aizawa
  • Esther Kim

Background Layout Designers

  • Elsa Garagarza
  • Maurice Morgan

Background Painters

  • Bryan Evans
  • Bill Dely
  • George Taylor

CG Lead Technical Director

  • Ant Ward

CG Lead Modeler

  • Joe Alessandra

CG Lead Generalist

  • Joe Brogno

Senior Techincal Director

  • Jon Finch

CG Technical Directors

  • Joy Johnson
  • David Taegyu Kim
  • Nick Puetz
  • Jason Stockton
  • Waleed Boghosian
  • Jon Finch

CG Senior Generalists

  • Pooneh Nasrollahnia
  • Alexander Rial

CG Generalists

  • John Cahoon
  • Harry Sanchez
  • Steve Tarin
  • Seiji Tanaka

CG Senior Modelers

  • Sergio Lorenzo
  • Vypac Vouer

CG Modelers

  • Andrew Bina
  • Dev Karna
  • Bailey Monty
  • Joe Dala Torre
  • Judith Ferrer
  • Stephanie Pate
  • Sam Wey
  • Emilie Austin

CG Lead Shader Artist

  • Anthony Esposito III

CG Lead Texture Artist

  • Sonserae Leese-Calver

CG Texture Artists

  • Brent Gordon
  • Candice Stephenson
  • Elyse Hartley
  • George Taylor
  • Eric Mattson
  • Kaz Aizawa
  • David Palmer
  • Frida Sahono Jozwik
  • Taylor Phylemon
  • Suk Choon Yoon
  • Susan Jones Harris
  • Roberto Jaurequi
  • Bryan Johnson
  • Dan Della-Penna
  • Rick Grossenbacher
  • Dan Della-Penna

CG Lead Lighting and Comp Artists

  • Nousha Emami
  • Jim McLean

CG Lighting and Compositing Artists

  • Patrick Krebs
  • Christina Chiusano
  • Tobias White
  • Dan Haring
  • Kasumi Higuchi

Lead FX Animator

  • Justin Andrews

CG FX Animators

  • Justin Andrews
  • Russell Richardson Jr.
  • Steve Moore
  • Melanie Walchek
  • Shiv Dholakia

CD R&D Director

  • Alfredo Barcia

CG R&D Technical Director

  • Chris Karlberg

CG Animators

  • Erik Kling
  • Dennis Shelby

CG Asset Finalers

  • Tim Hogan
  • Jessica Brown
  • Jimmy Robles
  • Matt McCart

CGCG, Inc. Taipei, Taiwan:

Executive In Charge Of Production

  • Ivan Shih

Production Supervisor

  • Andy Tsao

Head of Production

  • Sareana Sun

Co-Producer

  • Lucy Shih

Line Producers

  • Meihsin Chen
  • Daisy Fang

Project Assistant

  • Cheng Che Tsai

Animation Director

  • Ming-Wei Cheng

Layout Director

  • Kathy Lin

Layout Artist

  • Rhine Hsu
  • Roy Young
  • Chintn Wu
  • Benjamin Hsu
  • Max Wang
  • John Lin

Animators

  • Wei-Long Wu
  • Chi-Yun Wang
  • Winson Pan
  • Kuei-Mei Wang
  • Xi Kao Peng
  • Hans Chen
  • Xiao-Jane Chen
  • Cheng-Chang Chang
  • Meng-Lin Kao
  • Jian-Min Shi
  • Ren-Ji Wu
  • Kang-Ru Wu
  • Chen Tung Chien
  • Peter Pak
  • Yu Ying Wu
  • Tien Chi Tang
  • Yu Yen Hsu
  • Amos Hua
  • Yen Yi Li
  • Ego Wang
  • Hsi Hao Peng
  • Yi Ju Tsou
  • Drexler Shi
  • Jessie Xie

DQ Entertainment, Ltd. Hyderabad, India:

DQE Executive Producer

  • Tapaas Chakravarti

DQE Vice President - Operations

  • Vishal Dudeja

DQE Chief Technilogy Officer

  • Srikanth Pottekla

DQE Assistant Vice President - Production

  • Srinivas Katta

DQE Creative Read

  • Chandra Sekaran G.

DQE Senior Production Manager

  • Prabhakar S.

DQE Production Managers

  • S.P Balasubramaniam
  • Maruti Prasad C.V.

DQE Production Supervisor

  • Nagesh Babu.P.G.S

DQE Production Assistants - Animation

  • Abdul Razak
  • Raju
  • Shiva

DQE Production Assistants (Light, Comp & Render)

  • Satish
  • Kranthi
  • Shankar
  • Venkat

DQE Assistant Animation Supervisors

  • Mathivanan
  • Mukul Chakraborty
  • Gowri Sankar Behra
  • Michael Earnest

DQE Lighting Supervisor

  • Yuva Raj

DQE VFX Lead

  • Vamsi Krishnan

DQE Compositing Supervisor

  • Sunil V

DQE Rigging Supervisor

  • Chandra Sekhar Medisetti

DQE Chief Editor

  • Ravi Shanker.N

Paprikaas Interactive Services, Bangalore, India:

Executive Producer

  • Nandish Domlur

Creative Director

  • Veerendra Patil

Vice President of Business Development

  • Sanjee Gupta

Producer

  • Mahesh B B

Production Coordinator

  • Shaik Maobool
  • K. Uma
  • Uma Sharma

Production Assistant

  • Roshan Kumar Singh

Animation Supervisor

  • Jeevanand N K

Animation Episode Lead

  • Divakar
  • Rishab
  • Anand U S

Animators

  • Anand U S
  • Annesh B S
  • Babu A V
  • Cina K S
  • Deepak Kumar
  • Janmajaya Mohanty
  • Prashanth Koshy
  • Sreejith K
  • Subhasis Mahapatra
  • Tsikaradze Tina
  • Suhas N
  • Ajit Singh
  • Anil LP
  • Abhiskel
  • Chandrakanth
  • Jijesh Nair
  • Ketan Adhikari
  • Naveen M
  • Nima S
  • Paayal Jaikumar
  • Prajin P
  • Prashant Koshy
  • Pnueeth PB
  • Rajesh BK
  • Rishab
  • Sandeep M
  • Sarath Krishna
  • Babu
  • Sibi Thomas
  • Subi Surendranath
  • Venkateswar Reddy
  • Divakar
  • Madhukar L
  • Nanu Mathew
  • Narendra R
  • Prasad Kumblaady
  • Raghuram
  • Rashid Akktaar
  • Santosh T
  • Sreekumar B
  • Sreesha
  • Abhishek Srivasta
  • Gagandeep Rai
  • Rubul Das
  • Sivarama Krishna
  • Ajeesh A
  • Gowri Shankar
  • Jagadishwar Rao
  • Ketan Krishnakoli
  • Laxmikanth
  • Lestin Paul
  • Mohana Sundaram
  • Rajiv Shingate
  • Shivkumar K
  • Balldav
  • Vikram Gajage

Lighting Team Lead

  • Sankarjit Das

Lighting Episode Lead

  • Sumit Kumar
  • Anurag Deshmukh

Lighters

  • Ankit Sharma
  • Amit Kumar
  • Balaji Deenadayalan
  • Bikrampreet Singh
  • Chandrashekar J
  • P Shashank
  • Praveen Boina
  • Ranjith Krishna
  • Vipin M
  • Deepdas
  • Jesmon
  • Soumita
  • Arjit Patra
  • Asgar Ali
  • Rajesh S
  • Rajiv Paul Kessop
  • Ravindra Vishwawkarma
  • Shashank P
  • Selvamuthu Kumar
  • Shantanu Kumar
  • Parida Sivakumar
  • Sumit Kumar Jha
  • Upendra Ch
  • Vishwaw Bhanu
  • Balaji D
  • Praveen Kumar
  • Sasank Selvamuthukumar
  • Shantanu Parida
  • Rajith Krishnan
  • Vishwabhanu

Compositors

  • Vaibhav Gupta
  • Virender Kashyap
  • Anil Sam
  • Asokkumar CK
  • Manmeet Singh
  • Sahil Tandial
  • Ankur Dubey
  • Darpan Katariya
  • Tharun S

Techincal Support Team Lead

  • Surendra V Kamath

Techincal Support

  • Keshav Gowda
  • Manjunath N S
  • Nagendra Prasad B S
  • Ranganath Sagar
  • Ravi Banamigi

Supervising Recording Engineer

  • Justin Brinsfield

Assistant Recording Engineer

  • Matt Corey

Dialogue Editor

  • Michael Petak

Supervising Picture Editor

  • Otto Ferrene
  • Jeff Adams

Post Production Supervisor

  • Oliver Pearce

Post Production Coordinator

  • Brady Klosterman

Director of Post Production

  • Jason Stiff

Assistant Picture Editor

  • Kevin Zelch

Additional Post Production Services

  • Kimberly Bowman
  • Jonathan Hylander
  • C.J. Kinyon
  • J.F. Kinyon
  • Rohner Segnitz
  • Amy K. Wu

Music Composed By

  • Adam Berry

Music Editor

  • Dominick Certo

Post Production Co Supervisor

  • Ernest Chan

Post Assistant CG Animator

  • Jared Kuvent

Post Production CG Animators

  • Kenneth Janeski
  • Chris Gottron
  • Christian Evans
  • Andrea N. Yomtob

Post Production CG Production Assistant

  • Mark Renaud

Post Production Sound

  • Oracle Post

Supervising Sound Editor

  • Paulette Lifton

Post Audio Supervisor

  • Jimmy Lifton

Foley Artist

  • Vincent Guisetti

Foley Recordist

  • Aran Tanchum

Foley Editors

  • Chris Gresham
  • Matt Hall
  • Lawrence Reyes

SFX Designer

  • Ian Nyeste

SFX Assistant Editors

  • Matt Hall
  • Lawrence Reyes

Sound Re-recording Mixers

  • D.J. Lynch
  • Ian Nyeste

Post Production Services

  • CGI Digital

Telecine Colorist

  • Bob Sackter
  • Greg Kibler

Main Title Development

  • Bret Haaland
  • Mark McCorkle
  • Bob Schooley

Creative Consultants

  • Tom McGrath
  • Eric Darnell
  • Mireille Soria

Special Thanks

  • Cyma Zarghami
  • Brown Johnson
  • Alison Dexter
  • Mark Tayloe
  • Roland Poindexter
  • Audrey Diehl

Executive in Charge of Nickelodeon

  • Rich Magallanes

"Wheels of Thunder" By

  • Mark McCorkle
  • Bob Schooley
  • Adam Berry

Performed By

  • Bret Michaels

Special Thanks to

  • Pete Evick



END OF ARTICLE


Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki